1910 State Secretaries of the Socialist Party of America List published January 1910. Changes from May 1908 in Italics. Changes appearing on the May 1910 list from the January 1910 list in blue. Alabama
Thomas Freeman --- Leesburg.
Arizona
Cora Martin --- Phoenix.
Arkansas
Stanley J. Clark --- Huntington.
By May 1910 Clark was replaced by Thad Berry of Springdale.
California
H.C. Tuck --- Oakland.
By May 1910 Tuck was replaced by F.B. Merriam of Oakland.
Colorado
A.H. Floaten --- Denver.
Connecticut
Samuel Ely Beardsley --- Shelton.
Florida
A.C. Sill --- St. Petersburg.
Idaho
T.J. Coonrod --- Emmett.
Illinois
J.O. Bentall --- Chicago.
Indiana
William Sheffler --- Linton.
Iowa
W.C. Hills --- Des Moines.
By May 1910 Hills was replaced by J.J. Jacobsen of Des Moines.
Kansas
George F. Hibner --- Girard.
Kentucky
Walter Lanfersiek --- Newport.
Louisiana
W.F. Dietz --- Lake Charles.
By May 1910 Dietz was replace by Mrs. Hazel Putnam of Wilburton.
Maine
Norman W. Lermond --- Thomaston.
Maryland
H.C. Lewis --- Baltimore.
Massachusetts
James F. Carey --- Boston.
Michigan
G.H. Lockwood --- Kalamazoo.
Minnesota
J.E. Nash --- Minneapolis.
Missouri
R.R. Ristine --- Joplin.
Montana
M.M. Lourens --- Butte.
By May 1910 Lourens was replaced by Lewis J. Duncan of Butte.
Nebraska
Clyde J. Wright --- Lincoln.
Nevada
Jud Harris --- Sparks.
New Hampshire
W.W. Wilkins --- Claremont.
By May 1910 Wilkins was replaced by Charles W. Green of Portsmouth.
New Jersey
W.B. Killingbeck --- Orange.
New Mexico
J.A. Chapman --- Willard.
New York
U. Solomon --- New York City.
North Dakota
Arthur Bassett --- Fargo.
Ohio
John G. Willert --- Cleveland.
By May 1910 Willert was replaced by E.E. Adel of Columbus.
Oklahoma
Otto F. Branstetter --- Norman.
Oregon
C.W. Barzee --- Portland.
Pennsylvania
Robert B. Ringler --- Reading.
Rhode Island
Fred Hurst -- Olneyville.
South Dakota
M.G. Opsahl --- Sioux Falls.
Tennesse
J.E. Voss --- Jackson.
Texas
E.R. Meitzen --- Hallettsville.
Utah
Joseph MacLachlan --- Ogden.
By May 1910 MacLachlan was replaced by James A. Smith of Salt Lake City.
Vermont
John M. Jewell --- Proctorsville.
By May 1910 Jewell was replaced by Mary R. Sanford of Bennington.
Washington
Frans Bostrom --- Everett.
West Virginia
H.W. Houston --- Parkersville.
Wisconsin
E.H. Thomas --- Milwaukee.
Wyoming
C.F. Hackenberg --- Kemmerer.
By May 1910 Hackenberg was replaced by Paul J. Paulsen of Rock Springs.
source: Socialist Party Official Bulletin, v. 6, no,. 5 (Jan. 1910), pg. 7.